Beachies News

A mas­sive con­grat­u­la­tions to all of our fan­tas­tic beachies who took part in the senior car­ni­val at the week­end on our very own beach! We had an amaz­ing beachies turn out with some very promis­ing results.

 

Results:

Open Male Beach Sprint                                            Open Mixed 2Km Run
Round 1 heat:                                                               Final:
Aaron Gigney 1st Jai Hawke 9th place
Round 1 heat 2: Bai­ley Cook 10th place
Samuel Deans 3rd place Corey Bar­tle 13th place
Lach­lan Halvor­son 7th place  
Final: Youth Mixed 2Km Run
Aaron Gigney 6th place Final:
Samuel Deans 7th place Ryan Tot­ten 6th place
  Clau­dia Dineen 11th place
U 14 Female 2Km Run Hol­ly Brown   16th place
Hol­ly Brown 3rd Place Ebony Mil­lar 19th place
   
U15 Female 2Km Run                                              U15 Male 2Km Run
Clau­dia Dineen 3rd place Ryan Tot­ten 3rd place
Ebony Mil­lar 8th place  
 
Open Male 2Km Run                                                 U 17 Male 2Km Run

 

Final:                                                                            Final:
Jai Hawke 9th place Jai Hawke 5th place
Bai­ley Cook 10th place Bai­ley Cook 6th place
Jay­den Mil­lar 11th place Jay­den Mil­lar 7th place
Corey Bar­tle 13th place Corey Bar­tle 8th place
 
Open Female Beach Sprint                                         U19 Male Beach Sprint
Tanya Hon­or 6th place Aaron Gigney
 
U19 Female Beach Sprint                                           U17 Male Beach Sprint
Geor­gia Har­ri­son 4th place Caleb Mills 4th place
 
U17 Female Beach Sprint                                             U15 Female Beach Sprint
Mol­ly Dray­cott 5th place Alana Sim 4th place
Alyssa Cal­non 5th place
U14 Male Beach Sprint
Samuel Leeks 4th place U14 Female Beach Sprint
Han­nah Wal­lace
Open Male Beach Relay                                               
Mul­laloo Team B: Bai­ley Cook/ Deakin Lee 6th place

 

U19 Male Beach Flags
Mul­laloo Team A: Aaron Gigney 7th place

 

Aaron Gigney 4th place
U15 Male Beach Relay

 

U17 Male Beach Flags
Mul­laloo Team A: Hud­son Cook, Ryan Tot­ten 3rd place

 

Caleb Mills 4th place
U15 Female Beach Relay

 

U15 Female Beach Flags
Mul­laloo Team A: Alana Sim, Han­nah Wal­lace

 

Alyssa Cal­non 7th place
Open Male Beach Flags                                                U14 Female Beach Flags
Aaron Gigney 6th place Han­nah Wal­lace 2nd place
Demi Van Rens­burg 4th place
U19 Female Beach Flags                                               Hol­ly Brown 7th place
Geor­gia Har­ri­son 3rd place
U17 Female Beach Flags                                              
Mol­ly Dray­cott 6th place
Aimee Hon­or 8th place
U14 Male Beach Flags                                                  
Samuel Leeks 4th place

 

Ria McBen­nett

 

 

Comments are closed.