Club Award Winners

Con­grat­u­la­tions to all the recip­i­ents of Club awards at the 2016 Mul­laloo Annual Club Awards Din­ner held last night at AQWA.

Congratulations

We wel­come new Life Mem­bers: Val Ikin, Mark Cleary, Mar­tin Kane

Junior Activ­i­ties Vol­un­teer of the Year: Natalie God­win

Admin­is­tra­tor of the Year: Tracey Tenaglia

Young Edu­ca­tion Trainer of the Year: Lloyd Brosens

Edu­ca­tion Trainer of the Year: Tracey Tenaglia

Edu­ca­tion Asses­sor of the Year: Lau­rie Camp­bell

IRB Per­son of the Year: Cameron Rap­ley

Com­pe­ti­tion Offi­cial of the Year: Dawn Jones

Most improved Beach Com­peti­tor: Owen Vorster

Most improved Water Com­peti­tor: Ryley Gar­dener

Most improved IRB Rac­ing Com­peti­tor: Tom Hil­len

Coach of the Year: Carlo Tenaglia

Best Per­for­mance at States – Female: Lillyan Rosich

Best Per­for­mance at States – Male: Wes Gould

Best Per­for­mance at Mas­ters States – Female: Jenny Orme

Best Per­for­mance at Mas­ters States – Male: Craig Dou­glas

Oar Per­son of the Year: Peter Hainsworth

Boat Per­son of the Year: Terry “Uppy” Upston

Boat Crew of the Year: Pirates – Stu­art Clarke, Peter Hainsworth, Josh Halvor­son, Tim McFar­lane, Robert Szew­czak

Team of the Year: Open Male Board Relay Team – Brett Gold, Wes Gould, Ben Jones

Aus­tralian Cham­pi­onships – Final­ists: Wes­ley Gould, Callan Smith, Ryley Gar­dener, Kane Smith, Ben Jones, Ben­jamin Hil­len, Tayla Tenaglia, Brett Gould, Harry Jones, Paige Wood, Josh Clarke, Jake Smith, Cooper Schulz, Gayle Gould, March Past: Laura Edmunds, Cheryl Edwards, Guy Edwards, Dawn Jones, Soraya Lee, Kelsey Roberts, Carlo Tenaglia, Tracey Tenaglia, Jenni Wood

Aus­tralian Cham­pi­onships – Medal­lists: Owen Vorster, Ryley Gar­dener, Jake Smith, Brett Gould, Wes Gould, Nic de Bom­ford, Ben Hil­len, Callan Smith, Josh Clarke, Ben Jones, Amanda Lee

Aus­tralian Cham­pi­onships Best Per­for­mance – Female: Paige Wood

Aus­tralian Cham­pi­onships Best Per­for­mance – Male: Wes Gould

Young Ath­lete of the Year: Callan Smith

Ath­lete of the Year: Wes Gould

Young Life­saver of the Year: Rachael Crabb

Life­saver of the Year: Mark Weir

Young Achiever of the Year: Ben Jones

Pres­i­dents’ Award: Tim McFar­lane

Club Per­son of the Year: Vicki Ras­mussen

Comments are closed.